EXECUTIVE

drop down
  • Joan H. Squires, President
  • Pam Hansen, Executive Assistant

DEVELOPMENT

drop down
  • Sabrina Weiss, Vice President of Development
  • Alyssa Kohler, Associate Director of Development
  • Victoria Ortega, Donor Relations Senior Manager

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

drop down
  • Arnold Reeves, Senior Vice President and CFO
  • Gennean Scott, Vice President of Human Capital and Inclusion
  • Alyssa Stieren, Director of Finance
  • Cynthia Vanek, Office Coordinator
  • Brian Burns, Controller
  • Steve Mohr, Controller
  • Tina Shogrin, Accounting Specialist
  • Jenn Tritz, Employee Relations Manager
  • Aletha Kuhn, HR Benefits Coordinator
  • Jordan Willis, HR Assistant

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

drop down
  • Ricardo Berry, Director of Information Services
  • Curt Glasford, IT Applications Manager
  • Casey Wood, Service Desk Manager
  • Karina Ibarra, Systems Administrator
  • Anna Newby, System & Web Applications Developer II

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

drop down
  • Lee Turkovich, Director of Marketing and Digital
  • Danielle Spurgeon, Senior Graphic Designer
  • Gabriella Roenfeld, Marketing Manager
  • Kelli Zieg, Marketing Project Manager
  • James Rich, Sales Manager
  • Dara Hogan, Public Relations Coordinator
  • Isaac Neiman, Marketing Coordinator

PROGRAMMING AND EDUCATION

drop down
  • Andy Cassano, Vice President of Programming and Education
  • Kathleen Lawler Hustead, Associate Director of Education
  • Bill Grennan, Education Manager
  • Taylor Wyatt, Education Coordinator
  • Aaron Gregory Derell, Community Engagement Specialist
  • Elly Whaley, Performance Booking Manager
  • Erika Hansen, Booking Manager
  • Ryan Murray, Production Manager
  • Melissa Godoy, Front of House Coordinator
  • Annie Gaston, Booking Assistant

OPERATIONS AND FACILITIES

drop down
  • Brian Timm, Director of Operations
  • Daniel Diaz, Facilities Operations Manager 
  • Chris Chamberlin, HVAC Facilities Technician
  • Juana Alvarado-Salvador, Housekeeping/Event Conversion Team Lead
  • Chris Cummins, Facilities Technician
  • Kevin Jones, Facilities Technician
  • Zach Purchase, Facilities Technician

 

PATRON SERVICES AND TICKET OMAHA

drop down
  • Ashley Voorhees, Associate Vice President of Administrative Services
  • Kevin Nelson, Director of Patron Services
  • Robert Bass, Patron Services Supervisor
  • Michael Brown, Patron Services Lead
  • Pablo Hernandez-Tovar, Patron Services Representative

EVENT MANAGEMENT

drop down

    FOOD SERVICES & CATERING

    drop down
    • Emily Watts, Director of Food & Beverage
    • Salina Yusem, Food & Beverage Ops Manager
    • Charles Shanahan, Food & Beverage Ops Manager
    • Michael Anderson, Executive Chef