EXECUTIVE

drop down
  • Joan H. Squires, President
  • Pam Hansen, Executive Assistant
  • Bronwyn Bahr, Special Projects Administrator

DEVELOPMENT

drop down
  • Sabrina Weiss, Vice President of Development
  • Alyssa Kohler, Director of Development
  • Katie Herring, Annual Giving Communications Senior Manager
  • Mel Godoy, Development Projects Coordinator
  • Heather Stultz, Development Systems Coordinator

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

drop down
  • Arnold Reeves, Senior Vice President and CFO
  • Bianca Harley, Vice President of Human Capital & Inclusion
  • Alyssa Stieren, Associate Vice President of Finance
  • Steven Mohr, Controller 
  • Brian Burns, Controller
  • Tina Shogrin, Accounts Payable Manager
  • Zach Stewart, Accounting Specialist
  • Jenn Tritz, Associate Director of Human Capital
  • Aletha Kuhn, Benefits & Inclusion Manager 
  • Cynthia Vanek, Office Manager
  • Christina Brownlee, HR Recruiter
  • Alison Schiller, Human Resources Assistant

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

drop down
  • Karina Ibarra, Director of Information Technology
  • Casey Wood, Technical Support Manager
  • Spencer Schaefer, IT Service Delivery Manager
  • Scott Cook, IT Systems Administrator

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

drop down
  • Lee Turkovich, Vice President of Marketing and Communications
  • Tara McNamara, Director of Communications
  • Dara Hogan, Director of Marketing
  • Adriana Lopez, Associate Creative Director
  • James Rich, Associate Director of Sales
  • Sarah Kosch, Content Creator
  • Jordan Willis, Marketing Manager
  • Adri Montano, Graphic Designer
  • Isaac Neiman, Video Production Manager
  • Emily Singer, Digital Marketing Manager
  • Sylvia Stone, Communications Manager
  • Sydney Fisher, Marketing Project Coordinator

PRODUCTION

drop down
  • Dan Brennan, Production Manager
  • Catlindt Landrum, Production Manager

PROGRAMMING AND EDUCATION

drop down
  • Andy Cassano, Vice President of Programming and Education
  • Kathleen Lawler Hustead, Director of Education
  • Elly Whaley, Director of Scheduling & Rentals
  • Bill Grennan, Education & Engagement Manager
  • Taylor Wyatt, Education Manager
  • Aaron Derell Gregory, Community Engagement Manager
  • Delaney Jackson, Education Coordinator
  • Nico Lindell, Education & Engagement Coordinator
  • Travis Grafe-Cline, Senior Front of House Manager
  • Kelsi WestonVolunteer Services Manager
  • Annie Gaston, Programming Department Coordinator
  • Savanna Falter, Programming & Rentals Coordinator

        COMMERCIAL ENTERTAINMENT

        drop down
        • Erika Hansen, Vice President of Commercial Entertainment
        • Hannah Wright, Senior Manager, Commercial Marketing
        • Aniya Greene, Commercial Marketing Manager
        • Sarah Johnson, Commercial Booking Coordinator
        • Destiney Chitrodom, Commercial Graphic Designer

              OPERATIONS AND FACILITIES

              drop down
              • Ryan Murray, Senior Director of Operations
              • Daniel Diaz, Operations Setup Manager
              • Jerome Hodges, Campus Security Manager
              • Kory Foster, Facilities Operations Manager
              • Chris Chamberlin, HVAC Facilities Technician
              • Juana Alvarado-Salvador, General Maintenance Technician 
              • Chris Kelsey, Facilities Technician I
              • Gage Lambie, Facilities Technician I

              PATRON SERVICES AND TICKET OMAHA

              drop down
              • Ashley Voorhees, Vice President of Administrative Services
              • Robert Bass, Associate Director of Patron Services 
              • Stephen Martin, Ticketing Systems Senior Manager
              • Alex Beil, Steelhouse Box Office Manager
              • Michael Brown, Patron Services Manager
              • Joel Ochoa, Ticketing Systems Coordinator 
              • Jarin Keyes, Patron Services Lead
              • Kennedy Bolton, Patron Services Lead
              • Lynne Reese DiNella, Patron Services Representative
              • Curt Glasford, IT Applications Manager
              • Marcus Johnson, Systems & Web Applications Developer

              EVENT MANAGEMENT

              drop down
              • Joy Onyeanu, Assistant Events Manager

              FOOD SERVICES & CATERING

              drop down
              • Maren Burgin, Associate Director of Food and Beverage
              • Erik Taylor, Food & Beverage Operations Manager
              • John Jones, Food & Beverage Operations Manager
              • Liza Oduegwu, Food & Beverage Operations Manager
              • Bailey Rawson, Food and Beverage Office Manager
              • Michael Anderson, Executive Chef
              • Matt Allen, Sous Chef
              • Kristin PyleSteelhouse Sous Chef
              • Georgia West, Baker

              STEELHOUSE OMAHA

              drop down
              • Craig Cope, Steelhouse General Manager
              • John Balkovic, Steelhouse Production Manager
              • Heather Taylor, Steelhouse Operations Manager